Program Saturday august 27th. 2016

Program Draft Races Saturday

 

AG Draft and Danske Invest NON Draft  
07.30 The event area opens.

Starting numbers can be claimed by everybody.

The transitioning zone opens for bike delivery for AG Draft 750-20-5.

08.45 Registration closes for AG Draft 750-20-5.
09.00 Transitioning zone closes for AG Draft 750-20-5.
09.05 Instruction AG Draft 750-20-5.
09.25 Admission into the starting area closes for AG Draft 750-20-5 women.
09.30 Race Start AG Draft 750-20-5 women.
10.25 Admission into the startig area closes forAG Draft 750-20-5 men (18-39).
10.30 Race Start AG Draft 750-20-5 men heat 1 (18-39).
11.25 Admission into the starting area closes for AG Draft 750-20-5 men (+40).
11.30 Race Start AG Draft 750-20-5 men heat 2 (+40).
12.05 Instruction Danske Invest NON Draft heat 1+2
12.25 Admission into the starting area closes for Danske Invest NON Draft.
12.30 Start Danske Invest NON Draft heat 1
12.35 Race Start Danske Invest NON Draft heat 2

 

Program Youth (1999 - 2004)

 

Youth (1999 - 2004)  
08.00 The event area opens.

Starting numbers can be claimed by everybody.

The Transitioning area opens to bicycle delivery.

12.30 Registration closes for  Youth - 1999 - 2004. (375 - 10 - 2,5)
12.45 Transitioning zone closes forYouth 1999 - 2004. (375 - 10 - 2,5)
13.15 Instruction Youth 1999 - 2004. (375 - 10 - 2,5)
13.45 Admission into the starting area closes for Youth 1999 - 2004. (375 - 10 - 2,5)
13.50 Swim Warmup Youth 1999 - 2004. (375 - 10 - 2,5)
14.00 Line-up and presentation in seeding order (Youth)
14.10 Race Start Youth 1999 - 2004. (375 - 10 - 2,5)
18.15 Awards ceremony Youth 1999 - 2004.

 

Program Elite

 

Elite Women  
08.00 The Event Area opens

14.20 transition area opens for check-in Elite Women.
14.55 Swim Warm-up
15.15 Lineup Elite Women (At the beach)
15.25 Presentation in seeding order.
15.30 Race Start - Elite Women.
18.15 Awards ceremony - Elite.

 

Elite Men  
08.00 The Event Area opens.

15.50 Transition area opens for Elite Men
16.20 Swim warm-up Elite men.
16.40 Line-up Elite Men (At the beach)
16.50 Presentation in seeding order Elite Men.
17.00 Race Start - Elite Men.
18.15 Awards Ceremony - Elite.